Thursday, June 9, 2011

tattoo lettering stencils

images include lettering tattoos tattoo lettering stencils. Tattoo Lettering 1 Stencil
  • Tattoo Lettering 1 Stencil

  • ita
    01-16 12:05 PM
    While on EAD-AC21 do you know if they compare the salary mentioned on offer letter or the acual W2 amount or is it both to check if it is close to what is mentioned on LC?
    Because the salary on offer letter could be like $15K-$20K/$20K-$30K more than what is mentioned on LC but
    If the W2 reflects not so much difference(like you go on unpaid vacations if possible) then will this be OK?

    Appreciate your advice on this

    Man how many things we have to watch before we do this AC21.I think sometimes I'm thinking/planning too much rather than just taking the jump.

    Thank you.

    wallpaper Tattoo Lettering 1 Stencil tattoo lettering stencils. cursive tattoo lettering
  • cursive tattoo lettering

  • virtual55
    05-06 06:41 PM
    This conference is for lawyers and employers and organized by lawyers. The organizers are charging fees for it too.

    So what will IV gain by meeting lawyers and paying money to just get in?
    Or by showing our face to USCIS official, Do you think by showing your face you will get your greencard and can promote IV? If that is true why don't you go and sit in front of USCIS and show your face to everyone entering that building?

    And if you want to go then go. Why do you want IV to pay your $350?

    First use your common sense and think positively instead of commenting posts

    tattoo lettering stencils. fancy lettering stencils.
  • fancy lettering stencils.

  • GCwaitforever
    02-06 04:40 PM
    What is legally considered as "Permanent Residency approval date" - is it the approval of I485/getting greencard or is it the approval of I140. Sometimes the I140 referred to as an immigrant petition. As we know the process is once this immigrant petition (I14) is approved we apply for adjustment of status as a permanent resident thru II485 - so legally - can we consider that until I485 is not approved, our permanent residence applicaiton is pending?

    This is to interpret a reimburse agreement I signed (bad thing to do - but I was naive then and signed a very vague repayment statement). But somewhat good thing is the agreement talks about staying for 2 years "after" the permanent residence is approved. If things get bad - I am hoping that this language might save me. Any thoughts?
    - kd

    Why do you worry about something that is so far off in future? Given the current retrogression, it takes three or four years anyway for GC to be approved.

    Also not all agreements are enforceable. An agreement has to have give and take - Employer offers something and Employee offers something. They can not claim in agreement that you work for them for two years without specifying what they are doing for you in return. So you may ignore the paper agreement completely. Check with an attorney.

    2011 cursive tattoo lettering tattoo lettering stencils. Tattoo+lettering+stencils
  • Tattoo+lettering+stencils

  • mheggade
    07-30 11:24 AM
    Don't put "difficult" and "spouse" next to each other. WHY? Its because two different words means the same????

    Very funny.


    tattoo lettering stencils. lettering stencils. tattoo
  • lettering stencils. tattoo

  • wrldnw4me
    05-26 11:32 AM
    Thanks for the great work by the IV Core Team, QGA and all Senators and their staff.

    Thanks once again

    tattoo lettering stencils. Free Tattoo Lettering Fonts
  • Free Tattoo Lettering Fonts

  • sanjose
    07-17 07:11 PM
    so this is only for ppl with BOTH white card and green card.

    what bout rest of us like who never been to canada or applied for canadian white card. if i get GC in future and visit canada, will I face any issues? just wondering?

    Please read this: Entering Canada • U.S. Consular Services in Canada (


    tattoo lettering stencils. Printable tattoo lettering
  • Printable tattoo lettering

  • realizeit
    03-20 02:13 PM
    The best time for seeing any good result for lobbying in the next 8 years would be the end of 2008. Precisely, from Nov-02-2008 till the day, the new president swears in.

    If you go through the records of the past presidencies, you can see one interesting thing: Whenever the presidency changes from one person to another, that period is the best to make any sweeping changes that can be done administratively. Bill clinton passed many executive orders during the last 1.5 months of his presidency. The reason for this is: the ruling party will not oppose this as the election is over. The new president will also not oppose this as the election is over and the bad blood of any of this action will not fall on him as well. On top of that, the new president need not address any contentious issues as an initiative from his side. If the old president started something, he could always portray that, he is making the situation better.

    The best example for this kind of presidential action: There is a proposal from many parts of the political spectrum to lift the cuban embargo. No one is ready to do that as everyone is scared how it will affect them. If the passing president does this during the last 1.5 months, the blame will only fall on the president and it will not fall on the party or the opposition or on the new president. At the same time, the passing president will be portrayed in the history as someone who did some sweeping change.

    Once the new president swears in, he won't be in a position to do sweeping changes as there is always a concern for second term, approval rating etc etc.

    Well, the best time for lobbying in the next 8 years would be the end of this year, after Nov 2.

    2010 fancy lettering stencils. tattoo lettering stencils. include lettering tattoos
  • include lettering tattoos

  • jthomas
    06-11 01:49 PM
    I assume you mean "Be prepared for some grilling ....".
    I don't see why US would care if I am returning back in a week with a valid GC. I can imagine canadians asking me if I have abandoned my canadian PR status or not.

    When i came back from canada the US POE made me wait for 4 hours and asked me questions, whether i am thinking to abandon my US green card application and move to canada etc.. They will check you baggage and later after 2 hours of sincere answers they will let you in. Don't worry too much about it.
    In your case you have a US GC in hand i don't know about those issues


    tattoo lettering stencils. letter stencil collection
  • letter stencil collection

  • black_logs
    05-26 07:23 AM
    Guy, we can send a small hand written card to our senators and to QGA(if we are thankful enough). Thi is what I'm going to do:cool:

    Would it be a good idea to create and send webfax to QGA and the Senators & their staff?

    All the members, keep the contributions coming...we have a huge task ahead to get it through the House.

    hair Tattoo+lettering+stencils tattoo lettering stencils. tattoo lettering stencils,
  • tattoo lettering stencils,

  • kevinkris
    11-03 08:42 PM

    About CIR.

    The CIR bill is definitely coming back. Obama has mentioned it few times that solving the current immigration problem is one of his highest priority. Now we will need to wait and see what changes they can add to the existent CIR bill to help legals. But I would think most of the bill should remain the same since they have wasted a lot of time and effort in coming up with it


    tattoo lettering stencils. letter stencils astencil,
  • letter stencils astencil,

  • mpadapa
    08-09 02:30 PM

    hot lettering stencils. tattoo tattoo lettering stencils. Tattoo Lettering Fonts
  • Tattoo Lettering Fonts

  • Pria
    01-10 09:49 AM
    Thanks for the information. As suggested, I sent two PP size photos along with the docs.


    house free cursive lettering tattoo tattoo lettering stencils. lettering stencils feature
  • lettering stencils feature

  • ags123
    07-26 12:40 PM
    spoke to the lawyer and they said they have experience last month of filing a I485 similar to mine at Nebraska and had no issues.

    So I guess I will have to trust them and see. She also mentioned 2 yrs is the time for follow to join not 180 days.

    Fingers crossed

    tattoo Free Tattoo Lettering Fonts tattoo lettering stencils. Tattoo Lettering Fonts 11
  • Tattoo Lettering Fonts 11

  • Ramba
    10-05 03:57 PM
    Hello all,

    I haven't got my question answered by any other posts, so creating a new thread.

    I have a 3-year degree in Biology from India, and two computer certifications from CMC Ltd and CDAC (1.5 years total). Then I worked as a software engineer in India full-time for 2.5 years. I arrived in the U.S. after that and worked for a software company full-time for about 6 months. Then I decided to go back and get another degree from a school in California. I worked as a computer science tutor part-time (20 hrs/wk) for 1.5 years while attending school and also worked as a software engineer part-time (20 hrs/wk) on a U.S. military sub-contract project for 2 years. I graduated with a 4-year degree in computer science from Cal Poly, SLO, a CA state university with a GPA of 3.4. Then I worked at Microsoft Corp full-time for a year. Now I am back in CA working for a software company for the last 5 months. My current company just started my green card process.

    If I count 2 years of part-time experience as 1 year of full-time experience then I have 5+ years of relevant work experience. But my attorney says that part-time experience won't count much, and since I don't have a 4-year degree before I started working on my first job they can't file me on EB2. But Cal Poly considered me as a second baccalaureate student, and the attorney is saying that it is not good enough. I have got my degree evaluated for professional and academic purposes, and they both recognize my first degree. The professional agency says that I have a degree + minor in CS before I got by CS degree from the U.S. I also have recommendation letters from my previous employers recommending me for full-time leadership positions and sorts.

    Wouldn't USCIS recognize these facts and consider me for an EB2 candidate rather than EB3? I never left my specialized field in CS, and that has to count for something, correct? I am able to show progress since I started working on my first job. How big of a risk would it be to file on EB2? If they reject me for EB2, would it hurt my chances on applying again on EB3? How much time would I lose in case of a rejection?

    Thank you all in advance for your expert comments and immense help.


    Your Attorney is perfectly right. You must have a 5 years of post-bachelors (4 year degree) progressive experience to file a EB2 petition. Your first BS degree in biology will not qualify for a US equivalent BS degree. So, you left with no option other than your other US BS degree for eduction requirement. If you have 5 years full time experience after the completion of the second BS degree, then only you are eligible for EB2. This is must. Even if you have 20 years of experience in computer field before your qualifying US equivalent BS degree, you are not eligible for EB2. USCIS so particular about this, they do not consider what your university has considered your first degree.


    pictures Printable tattoo lettering tattoo lettering stencils. Tattoo Lettering Of The
  • Tattoo Lettering Of The

  • Ann Ruben
    07-20 07:33 AM
    without seeing your son's complete record and carefully researching the NY criminal code, it is impossible to give correct legal advice.

    dresses Tattoo Lettering Fonts tattoo lettering stencils. Tattoo Lettering Fonts Never
  • Tattoo Lettering Fonts Never

  • rajuram
    01-15 01:47 AM
    I think more members will join and people will be willing to contribute more if they see positive things happening. Right now we seem to be going no where. Even if a basic thing like filing for 485 during retrogression gets passed, people will gain confidence in IV and they will be willing to contribute money.


    makeup letter stencil collection tattoo lettering stencils. free cursive lettering tattoo
  • free cursive lettering tattoo

  • Dhundhun
    10-24 01:55 PM
    Rates vary for 4 months, 6 months and 1 year return tickets. Decide as per your convenience.

    Why someone would give red dot for this?

    I think, site is being attacked by terrorists, want to annoy everyone. Admins, find out guys and take appropriate actions.

    girlfriend Tattoo Lettering Fonts 11 tattoo lettering stencils. cursive lettering tattoo
  • cursive lettering tattoo

  • Norristown
    10-15 07:15 AM
    Recently I came across a different situation where outsourcing caused to lay off GCs and citizens(Ind origins).
    My friend is working in a medium company for 5 years after he got GC.
    Comapany decided to outsource certain piece of project to TCS and in that effect my friend was laid off. I think in future this might more often to us who are waiting in line for GC. May be it is part of life ....
    Most funniest part is company has prepared a official guidlines to employees how to communicate with indian team (which is mostly located in India).
    here are examples...
    1) when they say they understood every thing, do not take it seriously. Ask them explain what they knew.
    2) during discussion do not use any US slangs. Talk to them in simple english.
    3) do not be surprised for few new words like FUNDA, Bouncer, Sixer (cricket), Yaar,
    4) know something about cricket. Indians love cricket game.

    hairstyles letter stencils astencil, tattoo lettering stencils. free letter stencil
  • free letter stencil

  • arsh007
    04-14 07:22 PM
    Hey all,

    I have exactly 1.8 yrs left on my h1b. My 6th year starts March 2008.

    I am in a permanent job now and my labor (EB3) priority date is Aug 2006.
    I-140 with Nebraska has been pending for the last 6 months. (yes I am going to pay 1K and get it converted to premium )

    I have another job offer (permanent) from a company in bedford, boston.

    The problem is they (like most) will not start GC processing immediately. They may start after 3 months or after 6 months per policy. No promises. :confused:

    So Questions:
    1. If the new employer submits labor after my 6th year starts, what are my options? (is it risk?)

    2. I may not be able to port PD from my current employer as my I140 is still ending and if I give my notice, they will very well cancel it before it gets approved. (Even if I convert to premium now, it will take 3 weeks to get approval and I doubt if the other employer will wait). besides I am doubtful if I can get a copy of the 140 approval.

    3. Another option I can think of is, give up this offer.
    Stick to my current employer, get I140 approved, get my 3 yr H1b extension and then try to switch. Is this even a practical option?

    Appreciate any opinions.

    I would go with option 3 based on your current situation. Getting your 3 year H1 extension after I-140 approval should be your objective. You can always switch companies after getting the 3 year extension, restart your GC process (PERM and new I-140) and port your PD from the approved I-140. Good Luck.

    03-14 05:48 PM
    You can only file a second LC for the same employee at the same company, if the new position is "substantially different" from the old position. [ I am happy to report, that I just received my PERM approval for doing exactly this :) ]

    If your LC was filed via PERM and approved, you do not need to refile just because you lost the receipt. If you're filing an H1-B renewal, a screen shot / printout of the PERM app, showing the case #, is sufficient. If you're filing an I-140, there's a check box on the I-140 to indicate that USCIS should request a PERM approval receipt directly from DoL.

    - gs

    05-24 12:18 AM

    This is a house member. They will speak a lot of things. Plus, there is 435 of them. In the course of debate a lot of opinions will come across. I dont know if this guy from Indiana is on the conference, but the only person that really matters from the house side is Sensenbrenner. He will be on the conference. And all the provisions that are friendly to illegals will be thrown out of the bill during conference.

    Frankly, the amendments like orange card amendment of Feinstein was a waste of time. First of all it didnt even pass the senate, but had it been passed, provisions like Orange card would be something that Sensenbrenner would ask the Senators to leave it outside the door before walking to the table in conf committee.

    Cool down yaar. Let's wait for tommorow to see and hope that Frist and Reid dont start another pillow fight over the number of amendments.

    You're right on logiclife .... our first concern is whether frist and reid start fighting again. one baby step at a time.....

    One good thing I have noticed....I donot know why but Tancredo is not screaming as much from the rooftops right now. I guess he may have realized that the house just overdid things a bit and tipped the balance.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment