Thursday, June 9, 2011

images of salman khan house

images Salman+khan+family+house images of salman khan house. salman khan twitter
  • salman khan twitter

  • up_guy
    04-12 10:59 PM
    I also have the same question "Please provide information concerning your eligibility status:", what should I provide in that text box.
    Please suggest.

    when I check 2 yrs old EAD application my attorney had used (c)(0)(9)
    Is that right or it should be (c)(9) or
    it should be (c) (09)

    Please help folks

    I put application date as when ever I signed the form and dated it. I think its no big deal, if you attach copy of previous EAD...

    wallpaper salman khan twitter images of salman khan house. view SALMAN KHAN
  • view SALMAN KHAN

  • mna123
    07-30 05:38 PM
    I am stuck out side of US for my name check for last 9 months when I applied for my H-1. I have approved I 140. is there any way I can file my I 1485 and Advance parole or any thing to get back into US.

    Some one has told me that I can use consular processing but have no idea about that.

    Please help me and let me know what are possible options for me to return to US.

    images of salman khan house. images of salman khan house
  • images of salman khan house

  • micofrost
    07-15 01:54 PM
    Well, the first statement is true; the second, however is not. When one starts to work on EAD, his/her status changes to AOS, assuming his/her I-485 is pending. So, in this case, she will no longer be considered being on H4.

    You can still work on EAD and maintain your H4 as long as you do not go out of the country. If you go out and enter on AP, then you switch back to AOS, no reporting to USCIS is necessary. But if you can still file I-539 and switch back to H4 again.

    But on H4 you can still work on EAD, while maintaining your H4 status.

    I would ask everyone , pls be careful while responding to someone's querry. And the person asking should also consult a lawyer. In this case, since I am in the same boat, and the advice came from the lawyer. I just got my spouse H4 extended for another 3 years, the after 6 years extension, while she is working on her EAD.

    2011 view SALMAN KHAN images of salman khan house. Salman Khan House: Salman
  • Salman Khan House: Salman

  • go_guy123
    03-12 09:42 PM
    My friend is in the I-140 stage of green card processing
    She needs to choose between Counselor Processing or I485

    Which one is better Counselor Processing or I485 ?

    Your feedback is greatly appreciated


    images of salman khan house. Salman
  • Salman

  • prem_goel
    01-13 06:56 PM
    I have the following visa stampings F1(1998 Chennai), H1B(2002 Chennai), F1(2006 Matamaros) and am currently on H1B (not the 2002 company). Am I eligible for stamping in one of the border posts?


    yes i think so since you have one previous h1b stamping from home country. BUT, you should always check the consulate website for latest rules and info.

    images of salman khan house. images of salman khan house. Salman Khan on the sets of
  • images of salman khan house. Salman Khan on the sets of

  • aranya
    07-03 10:26 AM
    agree with amsgc regarding H1 "transfer"

    1] One can enter US on a valid visa stamp in the passport based on a previous employer if you have a valid current status with the new employer. It looks like you are not there yet because your new H1 has not been approved yet. A reciept notice is not enough to enter.
    2] You are currently working for Employer B and you do not have an employer-employee relationship with A anymore. So it maybe considered "lying" to the USCIS/ICE/Border Patrol if you attempt to enter US claiming that you work for "A".
    3] Going out of the US while H1 application is pending automatically invalidates the application.

    Talk to a lawyer before you go.


    images of salman khan house. Salman Khan on the sets of
  • Salman Khan on the sets of

  • coolest_me
    07-01 05:45 PM
    if you are in California then fwd this to your employer

    Non-Compete agreements are void in California. I had the same situation as you and in my case my vendor (new employer) helped me based on this law. I m in California

    2010 images of salman khan house images of salman khan house. Salman+khan+family+house
  • Salman+khan+family+house

  • sammyb
    04-20 06:53 AM
    any luck with PIMS pre-verification ... please share ...

    I got this from different website(not sure if I can quote here).

    Before going /planning for a perticular consualte, you can email the consulate with a i797 copy asking them to check if it exists in their system. If it doesn't then they will request concerned athorities to make it available in system so that you won't get stuck with PIMS delay. So far I have heard mexico/canada consualte responding to emails positively.

    I will be mailing(canada consulate) them soon. Will keep you updated if i hear anything from them. if it works..its indeed a good options for us.:D


    images of salman khan house. Salman Khan 110 Crore House
  • Salman Khan 110 Crore House

  • chanduv23
    02-17 11:09 AM
    Back in 2007, we did a lot of PR work, we pleaded, begged, motivated, requested ... we kept on doing it consistently.

    There is a lot of work that needs to be done. The active folks must motivate the passive folks.

    hair Salman Khan House: Salman images of salman khan house. Salman Khan More Pics
  • Salman Khan More Pics

  • srkamath
    07-16 09:09 AM
    IF the position needs Master's+ and applicant has a MS+ degree, then USCIS automatically classifies the I-140 as EB2, as the law clearly states this.

    If the position requires (BS+5yrs)+ and the applicant meets this, it will NOT automatically be put into EB2. Employer must ask for the "exceptional ability" provision of the law to get EB2.


    images of salman khan house. Salman Khan to be locked in
  • Salman Khan to be locked in

  • bigboy007
    09-29 09:12 AM
    We have taken indian jewellary with us when we travelled to India. I dont think it is a problem and you dont have to declare it in customs. I think if you are carrying cold in the form on coins or bars, you will have to pay customs. I dont remember but it says in the customs form that personal jewellary need not be mentioned. I would check the india's customs website.
    Customs duty for any jewelry if not wearing as in custom rules. but i have noticed duty for coins and jewelry being actively pursued.

    hot Salman images of salman khan house. salman khan twitter salman
  • salman khan twitter salman

  • puskeygadha
    07-11 04:38 PM
    I am in the same boat.
    I think good idea will be to ask lawyer and seek opinion..
    my fragomen lawyer said they do not have a clue on the timeline


    house Salman Khan 110 Crore House images of salman khan house. Shahrukh Khan#39;s House: Mannat
  • Shahrukh Khan#39;s House: Mannat

  • mallu
    10-01 12:39 PM
    .....Currently the FBI name check system is a bonanza for a criminal. He/She will have 2 - 3 years to commit the crime, before the FBI catches up with him/her.

    They are not dumb , they might be already keeping a watch on you while on soil.

    tattoo images of salman khan house. Salman Khan on the sets of images of salman khan house. images of salman khan house. Salman Khan promoting Veer at
  • images of salman khan house. Salman Khan promoting Veer at

  • amohale
    02-26 12:26 AM
    Please help me with my case.

    I am changing my employment and trying to port my PD.The company I am joining is filing for a new Labor for me. My previous employer (A) with who I worked 5 years in US is not cooperating and is threatening to cancel my I-140. which is not a big deal because my I-140 has been approved for more than 180 days and I can retain the PD.

    The problem is with their experience letter. I have a post dated letter from them which they gave recently mentioning 4 years and 11 months of experience out of 5.2 years I have worked with them. It is on company letterhead and lists my title, joining date, responsibilities but does not mention my skills: Java. This is a pure consulting firm with around 50 employees. I don't know any of the other employees except for one who I referred. she was with the company for almost 3 years during my 5 years stay.

    the Perm that is getting filed for me required 5 years of experience. Since I cannot get a letter from someone in Company A showing all 5 years, is it ok to have this friend of mine show 3 years during her stay. I will not have a letter from a colleague for other 2 years.

    So, it all boils down to, can my ex-colleague's affidavit for partial experience from a previous employer, along with a experience letter on company letterhead do the trick for me in case of a RFE. I will really appreciate your help in determining what is the best way to approach as I have other employment options available and my current employer is using every tactic to keep me back.


    pictures Salman Khan on the sets of images of salman khan house. Salman Khan in Bigg House,
  • Salman Khan in Bigg House,

  • immi_2006
    01-16 01:21 PM
    I may be wrong but i read on murthy that in the 6 years of H1 if you are out of the country for few days/months/years you can file H1B as a new H1 claiming missed days/months/years. (note: your H1 will be valid for only those missed period and not another 6 years) If it is for few days/weeks it is not worth to file for recapturing.

    This option was given in for people who are on EAD and then their 485 application gets rejected. In order to extend their status for few more months they can apply for recapturing of missed period.

    dresses salman khan twitter salman images of salman khan house. Salman Khan House
  • Salman Khan House

  • arunmohan
    11-15 12:20 AM
    My designation with current job is software engineer and i am getting an offer with designation DBA.does it fall in same or similar catagory.I am switching job using AC21 rule . gurus help


    makeup Salman Khan 110 Crore House images of salman khan house. Salman Khan 110 Crore House
  • Salman Khan 110 Crore House

  • raj7480
    09-18 04:42 PM
    I would recommend not to worry about that and make the move. Non compete in general is not easy to enforce through a court. Particularly if it stops you from earning your livelihood. If you live in CA, it not valid. Many states have different laws and most of the court decision favor employees.

    Since you H1B was denied, Company A cannot prove any loss of business to them because of your move.

    girlfriend images of salman khan house. Salman Khan promoting Veer at images of salman khan house. Salman Khan House: Salman Khan House In Mumbai Images: PICTURES OF .
  • Salman Khan House: Salman Khan House In Mumbai Images: PICTURES OF .

  • Al6200
    05-06 09:02 AM
    I never said it was. What I am saying is that it's off topic considering what he wants to achieve.

    He will? Why?

    Again, that's got nothing to do with the desire to learn Win32.

    And so can using the WPF in .NET, but how does that help with learning Win32?

    Sorry for going a little off topic... I just was showing him some things related to Win32, like if I showed him MFC or COM.

    Anywho, Win32 is a pretty cool API. One thing I'd recommend is Visual Studio's help files, or just creating a project in visual studio where the Win32 code is written in automatically, and then studying that code.

    If you're not using Visual Studio, a highly recommend you use it as a compiler. There is a scaled down free version.

    hairstyles Salman Khan to be locked in images of salman khan house. Salman Khan is getting the
  • Salman Khan is getting the

  • shana04
    02-07 04:18 PM
    Thanks for all the responses. Yes, I am planning to move before my I-485 is approved (with current retrogession my EB2 PD of 05 may need another 3-4 years to get current unless there is a change in the rules). Infact I am changing jobs next month. What I am worried about is when I give notice my current employer will sure bring up this agreement and might ask me to repay. I will try to convince/negotiate in my own way and try to settle amicably. But if does not happen I am worried about what the employer can do with this agreement - since the exact wording in the agreement says that I have to stay at the employer for 2 years after the approval of permanent residence application. I am trying to find the legal definitionof "approval of permanent residency application" - my interpretation is approval of I485. I will try to reason that my "permanent residency" application is not yet approved and will try to repay some reasonable amount. Hope it works.

    For others wondering why I am worried so much - the agreement simply says that all expenses incurred including fees, lawyer charges, other administrative/misc expenses. It worded so vaguely (I know I shoud not have signed) they can throw any bill at me.

    I already sent resignation notice to employer and he started sending warning mails and he is in a process of revoking I 140. Who cares. I used to worry a lot, but not any more. I know the cost associated with AC21. like chaning attorneys, if using H1 then H1 cost and moving jobs, places is a lot. But why to stay with an employer who does not care our values.

    Do not worry.

    And Finallly good luck to you.

    05-21 11:17 AM
    When the USCIS finds out and makes a determination that you are out of status, that is when you will be in trouble, or if you go outside the country for a visa, if they notice that you W-2 has a very low amount, they may refuse to give you a visa. When you file the transfer if the USCIS finds out that you have violated your status, they will still approve you h-1 for consular processing, they may not approve your request for a transfer.

    02-13 08:07 PM
    See no GC? Hear no GC? Talk to IV

    like it!

    No comments:

    Post a Comment